KVKK Illumination Text

Oğuz Rent a Car as the data controller, especially the principle of protecting the privacy of private life; The personal data of our visitors will be recorded, classified, stored, updated and processed in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”), and will be transferred to third parties in cases and to the extent permitted by the legislation.

This Clarification Text has been prepared in accordance with the relevant legislation in force and the rules shown in the regulations, communiqués, decisions and guides published by the Board, in particular the Law. If there is a change in the Law or other relevant legislation after the publication date of the Visitor Illumination Text by the Company and the Visitor Illumination Text becomes incompatible with the said amendment, the amended provisions and rules will apply. All communiqués, decisions and guidelines published by the Board are followed by our Company, and the rules stipulated in the Visitor Information Text are kept up to date.

1. DATA OWNER
The data subjects within the scope of this Clarification Text are all natural persons within the visitors coming to the Company's workplace.

2. IDENTITY OF DATA SPEAKER AND REPRESENTATIVE
In accordance with the law, your personal data; As the data controller, it will be collected and processed by Oğuz Rent a Car within the scope described below.
For your questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact Oğuz Rent a Car Contact Person via the e-mail address info@oguzrentacar.com.tr.

3. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, METHODS OF COLLECTION, LEGAL REASONS
Oğuz Rent a Car will be able to record, store, update, transfer, classify and process your personal data to third parties in accordance with the conditions and to the extent determined under the heading "conditions for processing personal data" in Article 5 of the Law. Our company clearly reveals the purposes of processing personal data and processes personal data within the scope of purposes related to these activities in line with its business activities.
Your Personal Data collected through the channels and methods specified in this Clarification Text are processed by the Company for the following purposes:

TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data of data owners, Company shareholders/partners limited to the purposes of conducting internal audit activities, authorized public institutions and organizations limited to documents and purposes requested by relevant public institutions and organizations, required personal data, companies providing information technology services is shared with.

5. YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE LAW

As personal data owners, your requests regarding your rights are based on the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy shared with the public at www.oguzrentacar.com.tr and the methods set out in the data owner application procedure (Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller). .) and to fill in the Data Owner Application Form published on the same web address or in writing with another document that includes your mandatory information written in the application form, or in writing with a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or by the person concerned. In case you send Oğuz Rent a Car in a way that your identity can be confirmed by using the e-mail address previously reported and registered in the Oğuz Rent a Car system, Oğuz Rent a Car will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However Oğuz Rent a Car, if the transaction requires an additional cost, Oğuz Rent a Car will charge the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In this context, personal data owners;

● Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
● If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
● Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
● Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
● Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
● Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
● Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
● Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the illegal processing of personal data

Has rights.
Oğuz Rent a Car assures that the provisions of the legislation will find an application area in case of a change in the current legislation and in case of any inconsistency between the Visitor Clarification Text on the Protection of Personal Data and the said amendment.


Data Supervisor: Oğuz Rent a Car
Address : Karavezir Mah.Kızilirmak Cad. No:40 Gulsehir/NEVSEHIR
Phone : +90 850 302 48 04
Whatsapp Telefon