KVKK and Processing Data Owner Application Form

As Oguz Rent A Car, we would like to point out that you have the rights that are given to data owners as specified in Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”). Our Company, which is the data controller in accordance with Article 13 of the Law, has published the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy on the website www.aryarentacar.com.tr regarding the processing conditions, data security and destruction procedures and principles.
As a data subject, you can send us your requests regarding personal data within the scope of Article 13 of the Law and Article 5 of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Controller, using this Data Owner Application Form (“Application Form”).

DATA SUBJECT RELATED PERSON RIGHTS
The rights granted to you by the Law as a data owner are as follows, and you can submit your requests to us in written form and in Turkish by using the application method shown in this Application Form

With the Application Form, you can make the following requests:
a) Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
b) If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about them,
c) Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
d) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
e) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
f) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data, which has been processed in accordance with the law and legislation, in case the reasons for processing disappear,
g) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
h) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
i) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

APPLICATION PATH
Applications to be made to our Company, which is the data controller in accordance with Articles 11 and 13 of the Law, by printing out this form at the address www.oguzrentacar.com.tr
With a wet signed petition ……. in writing to his address or through a notary public,
Or
It will be done by forwarding it to info@oguzrentacar.com.tr using your registered electronic mail (KEP) address or secure electronic signature, mobile signature or your e-mail address previously notified to our Company and registered in our data recording system.
Applicant Contact Information


Applicant

First Name

 

Last name

 

T.C. Identification numbe

 

If the Applicant is Foreign Passport Number

 

Domicile/Workplace Address

 

Telephone  Number

 

Email Address

 



Relationship Between the Applicant and the Company
Please indicate your relationship with our Company. (Customer, business partner, visitor, employee candidate, former employee, third party company employee, shareholder, etc.)


☐ Customer

☐ Visitor

☐ Partner

☐ Shareholder

☐ Former Employee

         

☐ Person Applying for a Job / Sharing a Resume
History:

☐ Third Party Company Employee

Company and position information:

☐ Other:

 

The department you have contacted with our company:

 


 


Theme:

ATTACHMENTS (If any, list the additional documents related to your application below)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-       

2-       


Application Answer
Please choose the way in which you will respond to your application.

☐ I want it to be sent to my residence/work address.


☐ I want it to be sent to my e-mail address.


☐ I want to receive it by hand (without a power of attorney, no response is given to someone else's application)

Written applications, on the date of notification of the document to our data controller Company and/or its representative; Applications made by other methods are deemed to have been made on the date the application reaches the data controller.
The answer to the application you have made will be sent to the address you have chosen within 30 (thirty) days at the latest.
If you request a written response to your application, up to 10 pages of your application will be finalized free of charge. For answers over 10 pages, a fee of 1 (one) TL is charged for each page exceeding the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority.
We hereby inform you that we reserve the right to request additional documents regarding your application, in order to determine your personal data processed by our Company and to respond to your application accurately and completely. We are not responsible for any errors or damages that may arise due to inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information you have provided.


Applicant (Personal Data Owner)

Name and surname    :                                                                                   

Application date         :                                                                                   

Signature                    :                                                                                  
Whatsapp Telefon